6400 Cunningham Court Gurnee, IL 60031
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Durante & Rich Real Estate

  6400 Cunningham Court Gurnee, IL 60031

Sold on 07/29/2022
$327,500 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
2,540
SQFT
Sold Date:
07/29/2022
Taxes
$8,547(2021)
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2007
School District
121,50
County
Lake County
Community
Chelsey Crossing

Listed By

Maria Simoncelli, Durante & Rich Real Estate
Bought with
Leslie Gleason, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:39 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $230/Monthly
Exterior Features
  • Other
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • High School: Warren Township High School
Garage
  • Attached
  • Garage Door Opener(s)
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,540 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 28, 2022
Price Changed
$360,000
-1%
-$5,000
May 31, 2022
Price Changed
$365,000
-1%
-$3,900
May 19, 2022
Listed
$368,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 16:39. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.